HOME

 2024 SEASON
   Fixtures
   Directions
   Contact Us

   Fixtures
   Results
   Team
   Batting
   Bowling
   Fielding
   Club Champion
   Partnerships
   Naca
   Schwim
   Match Reports
   Stats (All)

   Fixtures
   Results
   Team
   Batting
   Bowling
   Fielding
   Club Champion
   Partnerships
   Naca
   Schwim
   Stats (All)















 Club Captain

 Nepo Of The Year

 Player Debut

 World Records

 Nepo Success Rate

 Non-League League

 Committee

 Directions

 Fixture Cards

 Contact Us

Team Selections 2022 (Click on the match to go directly to Team)

Apr 24: Black Rose

May 01: Wembley


May 08: Brentham

May 15: Northwood (Cancelled)

May 22: Harrow St. Mary's


May 29: Valley End

May 29: Exeats

Jun 05: Teddington

Jun 12: Gubbays

Jun 19: Putney

Jun 26: Magdalan

Jul 03: Black Rose

Jul 10: Shepherds Bush


Jul 17: Old Actonians (Cancelled)

Jul 24: Pinner

Jul 31: Ealing Three Bridges

Aug 07: Chiswick

Aug 13: Princes Head (ISIS Trophy)

Aug 13: Post Modernists (ISIS Trophy)

Aug 14: Princes Head (ISIS Trophy)

Aug 14: Post Modernists (ISIS Trophy)

Aug 21: Southgate Adelaide (Cancelled)

Aug 28: Wembley

Sep 04: Wembley

Sep 11: Highgate

Sep 18: Crouch End
____________________________________________________________________________

Apr 24: Black Rose
       Ryan Styles (c) (AUS)
       Steve Werren (wk) (AUS)
       Carl Hoar (ENG)
       Marc Poverello (SA)
       Mark Logan (NZ)
       Jesse Pinder (AUS)
       Ally Memarpouri (IRAN)
       Karrick Chaffey (NZ) 
Debut
       Louis Biscoe (AUS) 
Debut
       Zach O'Brien (AUS) 
Debut
       Gavan Aranha (AUS) 
Debut

May 01: Wembley
       Paul Blight (c) (AUS)
       Steve Werren (wk) (AUS)
       Carl Hoar (ENG)
       Tyson Gray (AUS)
       Jon Carter (AUS)
       Mark Logan (NZ)
       Corey McLaughlin (AUS)
       Jesse Rosomacki (AUS)
       Andrew Little (ENG) 
Debut
       Bradley Gipson (ENG) 
Debut
       Elliot Bailey (ENG) 
Debut

May 08: Brentham

       Carl Hoar (c) (ENG)
       Steve Werren (wk) (AUS)
       Ali Baloch (PAK)
       Marc Poverello (SA)
       Zach O'Brien (AUS)
       Elliot Bailey (ENG)
       Andrew Little (ENG)
       Bradley Gipson (ENG)
       Michael Barker (ENG) 
Debut
       Robert Ward (ENG)  Debut
       James Jarvis (ENG)  Debut

May 15: Northwood (Cancelled)


May 22: Harrow St. Mary's

       Ryan Styles (c) (AUS)
       Steve Werren (wk) (AUS)
       Ali Baloch (PAK)
       Karrick Chaffey (NZ)
       Sahil Shingadia (IND)
      
Viven Pillay (SA)
       Jack Phelan (NZ)
       Vivek Ramjee (AUS)
       Shushant Gupta (IND)

       Hamza (Oppo sub) (AFG)
       Richard Hanafin (NZ) 
Debut

May 29: Valley End
       Ryan Styles (c) (AUS)
       Steve Werren (wk) (AUS)
       Carl Hoar (ENG)
       Ali Baloch (PAK)
       James Jarvis (ENG)
       Colin Dale (AUS)

       Mark Logan (NZ)
       Bradley Gipson (ENG)
       Corey McLaughlin (AUS)
       Sahil Shingadia (IND)
       Jack Phelan (NZ)

May 29: Exeats
       Ryan Styles (c) (AUS)
       Steve Werren (wk) (AUS)
       Carl Hoar (ENG)
       Ali Baloch (PAK)
       James Jarvis (ENG)
       Colin Dale (AUS)

       Mark Logan (NZ)
       Bradley Gipson (ENG)
       Corey McLaughlin (AUS)
       Sahil Shingadia (IND)
       Jack Phelan (NZ)

Jun 05: Teddington
      
Paul Blight (c) (AUS)
       Steve Werren (wk) (AUS)
       Brad Gipson (ENG)
       Andrew Little (ENG)
       Jon Carter (AUS)
       Tyson Gray (AUS)
       Elliot Bailey (ENG)
       Zach O'Brien (AUS)
       Sahil Shingadia (IND)
       Michael Barker (ENG)

       -------------------------
       Carl Hoar (ENG) (Played for Teddington)
       Marc Poverello (SA) (Played for Teddington)
       David Little (AUS) (Played for Teddington)  Debut

Jun 12: Gubbays
       Ryan Styles (c) (AUS)
       Steve Werren (wk) (AUS)
       Carl Hoar (ENG)
      
Paul Blight (AUS)
       Tyson Gray (AUS)
       Karrick Chaffey (NZ)
       Ali Baloch (PAK)
       Brad Gipson (ENG)
       Jesse Rosomacki (AUS)
       Jonathan Rhodes (AUS)
  Debut
     
 Ryan Goldspring (AUS)  Debut

Jun 19: Putney
       Ryan Styles (c) (AUS)
       Steve Werren (wk) (AUS)
       Carl Hoar (ENG)
      
Brad Gipson (ENG)
       Mark Logan (NZ)
       Ali Baloch (PAK)
      
Marc Poverello (SA)
       Ryan Goldspring (AUS)
       James McQuin (ENG)
       Corey McLaughlin (AUS)
       Mike Lloyd (NZ) 
Debut

Jun 26: Magdalan
       Carl Hoar (c) (ENG)
      
Steve Werren (wk) (AUS)
       Sahil Shingadia (IND)
      
Brad Gipson (ENG)
       Gavan Aranha (AUS)
       Colin Dale (AUS)
       Jack Phelan (NZ)
       Vivek Ramjee (AUS)
       Elliot Bailey (ENG)
       Tom Brown (NZ)  Debut
       Adam Khawaja (PAK)
  Debut

Jul 03: Black Rose
       Carl Hoar (c) (ENG)
       Luke Walsh (AUS)
       Marc Poverello (SA)
       Zach O'Brien (AUS)
       Gavan Aranha (AUS)
       Vivek Ramjee (AUS)
       Drew Parker (AUS)
       Corey McLaughlin (AUS)
       Steven Parker (wk) (AUS)  Debut
       Arthur Velt (Eng)  Debut

Jul 10: Shepherds Bush
       Ryan Styles (c) (AUS)
       Steven Parker (wk) (AUS)
       Ali Baloch (PAK)
       Mark Logan (NZ)
       Drew Parker (AUS)
       Brad Gipson (ENG)
      
Marc Poverello (SA)
       Vivek Ramjee (AUS)
       Jack Phelan (NZ)      
       Connor Love (ENG) 
Debut

Jul 17: Old Actonians (Cancelled)

Jul 24: Pinner
       Ryan Styles (c) (AUS)
       Brad Gipson (wk) (ENG)
       Carl Hoar (ENG)
       Sahil Shingadia (IND)
       Jack Phelan (NZ)      
      
Zach O'Brien (AUS)
       Connor Love (ENG)

       Gavan Aranha (AUS)
      
Levi Barrow (NZ)  Debut
       Vansh Patel (IND)  Debut

Jul 31: Ealing Three Bridges

       Ryan Styles (c) (AUS)
       Brad Gipson (wk) (ENG)
       Carl Hoar (ENG)
       Sahil Shingadia (IND)
       Ali Balloch (PAK)
       Michael Barker (ENG)
       Andrew Little (ENG)

       Jack Phelan (NZ)   
       Andrew Hester (ENG) 
Debut

Aug 07: Chiswick
       Ryan Styles (c) (AUS)
       Brad Gipson (wk) (ENG)
       Michael Barker (ENG)
       Carl Hoar (ENG)
       Ali Baloch (PAK)
       Mark Logan (NZ)
       Jack Phelan (NZ)
      
Harry Warner (ENG)
       Steve Werren (AUS)
       Harry Colquhoun (SCO)  Debut
       Amaan Bashir (PAK)  Debut

Aug 13: Princes Head (ISIS Trophy)
       Ryan Styles (c) (AUS)
       Steve Werren (wk) (AUS)
      
Brad Gipson (ENG)
       Vivek Ramjee (AUS)
       Colin Dale (AUS)

       Jack Phelan (NZ)
       Nilesh Thacker (IND)

       Ali Baloch (PAK)
       James Jarvis (ENG)
       Gavan Aranha (AUS)

       Tim Hardy (ENG)

Aug 13: Post Modernists (ISIS Trophy)
       Ryan Styles (c) (AUS)
       Brad Gipson (wk) (ENG)
       Vivek Ramjee (AUS)
       Colin Dale (AUS)

       Nilesh Thacker (IND)
       Ali Balloch (PAK)
       Connor Love (ENG)

       Gavan Aranha (AUS)
     
 Ryan Goldspring (AUS)
       Corey McLaughlin (AUS)

       Elliot Bailey (ENG)

Aug 14: Princes Head (ISIS Trophy)
       Corey McLaughlin (c) (AUS)

       Steve Werren (wk) (AUS)
       Vivek Ramjee (AUS)
       Colin Dale (AUS)

       Nilesh Thacker (IND)
       James Jarvis (ENG)
       Connor Love (ENG)
       Gavan Aranha (AUS)
     
 Ryan Goldspring (AUS)
       Elliot Bailey (ENG)
       Sahil Shingadia (IND)

Aug 14: Post Modernists (ISIS Trophy)
       Corey McLaughlin (c) (AUS)

       Steve Werren (wk) (AUS)
      
Brad Gipson (ENG)
       Jack Phelan (NZ)
       Nilesh Thacker (IND)

       Ali Baloch (PAK)
       James Jarvis (ENG)
       Connor Love (ENG)
       Ryan Goldspring (AUS)
       Elliot Bailey (ENG)

       Sahil Shingadia (IND)
       -------------------------
       Ryan Styles (AUS) (Played for Posts Modernists)

Aug 21: Southgate Adelaide (Cancelled)

Aug 28: Wembley
       Ryan Styles (c) (AUS)
       Steve Werren (wk) (AUS)
       Drew Parker (AUS)
       Carl Hoar (ENG)
       Sahil Shingadia (IND)
       Nilesh Thacker (IND)
       Vivek Ramjee (AUS)
       Chris Driessen (AUS)
  Debut
       Kinal Patel (IND)
  Debut
       Scott Wegener (AUS)
  Debut
       James Little (ENG)  Debut

Sep 04: Wembley
       Ryan Styles (c) (AUS)
       Steve Werren (wk) (AUS)
       Carl Hoar (ENG)
       Ali Baloch (PAK)
       Gavan Aranha (AUS)
       Jack Phelan (NZ)
       Drew Parker (AUS)
       Ryan Goldspring (AUS)
       Jesse Rosomacki (AUS)
      
Harry Warner (ENG)

Sep 11: Highgate
       Drew Parker (c) (AUS)
       Steve Werren (wk) (AUS)
       Carl Hoar (ENG)
       Ali Baloch (PAK)
       Mark Logan (NZ)
       Scott Wegener (AUS)
       Jon Carter (AUS)
       Jack Phelan (NZ)
     
 Ryan Goldspring (AUS)
       Travis Thorley (AUS)

Sep 18: Crouch End
       Drew Parker (c) (AUS)
       Steve Werren (wk) (AUS)
       Carl Hoar (ENG)
       Ali Baloch (PAK)
       Mark Logan (NZ)
       Sahil Shingadia (IND)
       Jack Phelan (NZ)
     
 Ryan Goldspring (AUS)
      
Harry Warner (ENG)
       Jon Carter (AUS)
       Jesse Rosomacki (AUS)